Alice Cox (PERSON29477)
Female, b. 1569-12-30-1575-01-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 29 December 1617, 17 March 1618, 25 March 1618, 27 June 1618, 22 January 1625, 31 January 1625 & 30 May 1625; ‘Brafield-on-the-Green’, c. 31 January 1626
Agnes Lea (PERSON13644)
Female, b. 1536-03-27-1537-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1599 & 4 May 1599
John Cardwell (PERSON45581)
Male, b. 1591-10-19-1593-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 18 October 1624; ‘Tebworth (hamlet in the parish of Chalgrave)’, c. 2 December 1624 & 11 November 1626
Elizabeth Woodfall (PERSON21238)
Female, b. 1535-05-23-1537-05-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bow Brickhill (village)’, c. 22 May 1606
Alice Carter (PERSON45685)
Female, b. 1583-04-20-1585-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Thorncote Green’, c. 19 April 1625
Mary Baldwin (PERSON43295)
Female, b. 1608-07-11-1610-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 10 July 1630
Mrs Elizabeth Rayer (PERSON62765)
Female, b. 1587-11-03-1589-11-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Easton Maudit’, c. 2 November 1608
William Hall (PERSON50671)
Male, b. 1608-08-22-1611-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 August 1635, 1 September 1635, 8 September 1635, 14 September 1635 & 10 March 1638; ‘Old Street’, c. 23 August 1635
Mr George Thorpe (PERSON60121)
Male, b. 1567-05-26-1576-08-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 25 May 1621; ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 May 1621 & 11 July 1623; ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 August 1635
Lady Davis (PERSON29682)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Chancery Lane’, c. 14 March 1619
Isabel Long (PERSON32766)
Female, b. 1612-06-07 or 1612-07-06 (23:00), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hatfield aka Bishop's Hatfield (village)’, c. 18 April 1620
Agnes Wells (PERSON36643)
Female, b. 1581-03-23-1579-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tebworth (hamlet in the parish of Chalgrave)’, c. 22 March 1610; ‘Chalgrave (village)’, c. 2 June 1610, 2 October 1619, 7 March 1628, 1 May 1628, 19 August 1628, 18 September 1628 & 13 March 1629
Thomas Hornedalle (PERSON51884)
Male, b. 1610-12-24, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Southcott (hamlet in the parish of Linslade)’, c. 28 September 1632, 7 November 1632 & 24 November 1632
Ursula Martin (PERSON54423)
Female, b. 1605-03-02-1607-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bourton (a hamlet in the parish of Buckingham)’, c. 1 March 1624; ‘Bourton’, c. 11 October 1626
Robert Haines (PERSON31218)
Male, b. 1595-05-19-1597-05-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lidlington’, c. 18 May 1619
Mr Timothy Archer (PERSON42832)
Male, b. 1597-09-20-1599-09-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Meppershall (village)’, c. 19 September 1633
Thomas Barthrum (PERSON18990)
Male, b. 1579-04-12-1583-11-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 11 April 1606, 21 May 1606 & 4 November 1617
Mr Robert Hustwhat (PERSON52224)
Male, b. 1591-07-29-1600-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Brington (a parish containing the villages Great Brington and Little Brington)’, c. 28 July 1624, 12 August 1624, 5 October 1624, 6 May 1625, 25 September 1626, 7 October 1626, 12 November 1626, 6 October 1627 & 23 April 1629
Mr Thornhill (PERSON16421)
Male, b. 1573-02-15-1578-10-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Pattishall (village)’, c. 14 February 1603 & 27 April 1603
Thomas Glover (PERSON49901)
Male, b. 1616-05-14-1617-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 13 May 1626 & 11 April 1627